South Florida Linebackers Are Making An Impact

Linebackers Are Making A Huge Statement Throughout South Florida

2020 EARLY WATCH LIST – LINEBACKERS

LAST UPDATED: April 3, 2020

Every year for the past five plus decades, we have put out nearly every football prospect from Miami-Dade and Broward Counties – as well as throughout the entire state of Florida.

That reputation has earned a following of thousands of college coaches from across the nation who use the information that we list – and they continue to contact us throughout the course of a year, looking for information on the prospects that we list in all classes.

In the coming months, we will list every position in Miami-Dade and Broward – with all classes included – and will solicit the help of coaches and prospects to ensure that the information is correct.

If there are any changes to be made PLEASE DO NOT DO IT ON THE POST. Simply send the players who have moved or changed positions to us via e-mail. We will NOT accept any other form of change.

Remember, this information is what college coaches are looking at, so this will be what they have to go on.

Thanks so much for your help in getting the information correct.

Larry Blustein – Floridakids1@aol.com. ONLY VALID CHANGES WILL BE MADE. NOT TRANSFERS THAT ARE PENDING.

 

2022 – Matthew Aguero, Hollywood McArthur

2023 – Jacob Aguiar, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2021 – Emile Aime, Fort Lauderdale University School

2023 - Archie Allen, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2021 – Mikhale Allen, Weston Cypress Bay

2023 – Isaac Allison, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2021 – Fenthon Aristhomene, Parkland Douglas (OLB)

2022 – Adison Arnholt, Miami Belen Jesuit

2020 – Ladarius Avant, Homestead Everglades Prep

2021 – Andre Barnes, Jr., Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2021 – Marlin Barnes, Miami Booker T. Washington

2022 – Najja Bayonne, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2023 – Tyler Beauliere, Miami Dr. Krop

2023 - Daniel Bellatin, Miami Gulliver Prep

2021 – Marquis Bennett, Hollywood MCarthur

2021 – Gaethan Bernadel, Hallandale

2023 – Cedric Berry, Miami Carol City (OLB)

2022 – Michael Bisek-Seeber, Homeatead Somerset Silver Palms

2022 – Wesley Bissainthe, Miami Central

2021 – Joshua Bliss, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2022 – Ethan Bradley, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2023 – Nathan Brignolle, Southwest Miami

2022 – Claude Brown Jr., North Miami

2022 - Jordan Brown, Coconut Creek

2021 - Rohan Brown Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Tray Brown, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2021 – Carlton Brownlee, Miami Central

2022 – Angel Bueros, Miami Belen Jesuit

2022 – J.P. Callens, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2021 – David Campbell, Miami Booker T. Washington (OLB)

2021 – Ian Canada, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2021 – Benz Celestin, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2021 – Matt Chrupcala, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2021 – Samuel Clark, Fort Lauderdale

2021 – Michael Cordero, South Miami (OLB)

2022 – Percy Courtney, Sunrise Piper (OLB)

2022 – Jeron Craig, Hallandale

2021 – Justice Cross, Deerfield Beach (OLB)

2022 – Tom Cruz, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2021 – Evan Cumelia, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2021 – Wendell Curry, Miami Carol City (OLB)

2022 – Al-Benjamin Darring, Miami Booker T. Washington (OLB)

2022 – Adrian Davis, Miami Sunset (OLB)

2021 – Melvin Dean, Miami Palmetto (OLB)

2021 – Justin Delgado, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2022 - Jackson Delegence, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2022 - Anderson Delva, Sunrise Piper

2023 – Korie DeMascola, Plantation American Heritage

2022 – Gavin Diaz, Miami Westminster Christian

2022 – David Diaz Jr., Coral Gables

2023 – Rolando Diaz, Doral Academy (OLB)

2021 – Wilfredo Diaz, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2022 – Gabriel Dixon, Cooper City (OLB)

2021 – Thierry Dorvilur, Miami Monsignor Pace

2021 – Louma Dufresne, Coral Springs (OLB)

2023 – Dwyane Dumelle, Pompano Beach

2021 – Marc Duqueney, Sunrise Piper (OLB)

2022 – Donte Easterling, Miami Booker T. Washington (OLB)

2023 – Matthew Ehrenreich, Miami Palmer Trinity (OLB)

2021 – Corey Ema, Miami Palmetto

2023 – Marvin Etienne, North Miami (OLB)

2023 – Dieutrich Exantus, North Miami

2021 – Gabriel Falber, Miami Ferguson

2021 – Kris Falcon, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Matthew Federici, Weston Cypress Bay

2022 – Danny Feliciano, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (OLB)

2021 – Jamesly Fenelon, Coconut Creek (OLB)

2022 – Elijah Figaro, Miami Coral Reef

2021 – Isaiah Finnie, Hollywood McArthur (OLB)

2021 – Jordan Fleming, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2021 - Zachary Flowers, Sunrise Piper

2021 – Dylan Foster, Cooper City (OLB)

2022 - Joshua Francis, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson

2021 – Ronald Frederic, Coral Springs Coral Glades

2022 – Alejandro Galdamez, Hialeah Barbara Goleman (OLB)

2023 - Gavin Galiz, Hialeah Barbara Goleman

2021 – Edgerrin Gavins, Southwest Miami (OLB)

2021 – Emmanuel Germain, North Miami Beach (OLB)

2021 – Joshua Glaze, Hallandale (OLB)

2021 – Christian Gonzalez, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2022 – Gregory Gorbachev, Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest

2021 – Thomas Gosselin, SW Ranches Archbsihop McCarthy

2022 - Omar Graham, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2021 – Winslot Greffin, Deerfield Beach

2021 – Justin Grieve, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2022 – Tramaine Gulfin, Miami High (OLB)

2021 – Edwin Gunther, Hollywood Hils (OLB)

2021 – Byron Hall, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2022 – Leon Hart, Miami Edison (OLB)

2022 – McKale Harrison, Hallandale (OLB)

2021 – Joshua Hartman, Plantation American Heritage

2021 – Connor Hatch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2023 – Tyrell Hatfield, Miami Southridge (OLB)

2022 – Jayden Haynes, Hallandale

2022 – Gerald Hernandez, Hollywood McArthur

2023 – Rodolfo Hernandez, South Miami (OLB)

2022 – Gabriel Herrera, Miami Monsignor Pace

2022 - Nicholas Hill, Coconut Creek

2021 – Keelan Hines, Miami Sunset (OLB)

2023 – Daniel Holloway, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan

2021 – Jaydon Hood, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2021 – Matt Ibara, Doral Ronald Reagan

2022 – Eric Islami, Miami LaSalle

2021 – Akeeme Jackson, Miramar

2021 – Lamah Jackson, North Miami Beach (OLB)

2023 - Jaden Jacobs, Coconut Creek Monarch

2021 – Cedric James, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (OLB)

2021 – Rhoody Jean-Louis, Miami Central

2021 – Jermaine Jefferson, Deerfield Beach (OLB)

2022 – Jason Jeune, North Miami (OLB)

2023 - Griffin Johnston, Coconut Creek Monarch

2022 – Brandon Jolly, Parkland Douglas (OLB)

2022 – Lamar Jones, Coral Gables (OLB)

2021 – Rondell Juba, Davie Western

2022 – Jaeden Kinlock, Plantation American Heritage

2021 – William Kleine, Coconut Creek Monarch

2021 – Brayden Larosee, Pompano Beach (OLB)

2021 – Ah’Mareon Lee, North Miami Beach

2022 - Daterius Lee, Deerfield Beach (OLB)

2021 – Aaron Legiste, Coral Springs Taravella (OLB)

2021 – Jai Levison, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (OLB)

2022 – Justin Lewis, Hollywood South Broward

2023 – Micah Lewis, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2021 – Terrance Lewis, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2021 – Tanoy Lewis, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2021 – Radames Leyva, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2021 – Michael Lazo, Miami Belen Jesuit

2021 – Berman Lopez, Hialeah Barbara Goleman (OLB)

2021 – Joe Louis, Miramar (OLB)

2022 – Jordan Lynch, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2023 – King Mack, Fort Lauderdale Dillard (OLB)

2021 – Jackson Malouf, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2023 – Aiden Martinez, Miami Belen Jesuit

2021 – Caden Martinez, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

2021 – Davine Martinez, Pompano Beach (OLB)

2021 – Dangelo Mastrianni, Sunrise Piper (OLB)

2022 – Dominic Mathis, Fort Lauderdale University School

2023 – Damian Maturell, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2022 - Isaiah McCloud, Coconut Creek Monarch

2022 – Tiwon McCloud, Hallandale (OLB)

2021 – Ahmari McCray, Miami Northwestern

2022 – Gunner McGahee, SW Ranches Archbishop McCarthy

2022 – Sean McHenry, Parkland Douglas

2022 – Ardarius McIntyre, Coconut Creek (OLB)

2021 – Karwin Mclemore, Deerfield Beach

2021 - Naim McMillan, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2021 – Hayward McQueen, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan (OLB)

2021 – Ricardo Mehu, Coral Springs (OLB)

2023 – Tristan Melvin, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2023 – Lucas Mielke, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy

2021 – Darius Miller, Lauderdale Lakes Boyd Anderson (OLB)

2021 – Markell Miller, Hialeah American

2022 – Imari Milton, Miramar

2022 – Airshad Mohamed, Hollywood Hills (OLB)

2021 – Kavon Moore, Miami Booker T. Washington

2021 – Xavier Moore, Miami Springs

2021 – Roger Mora, Miami Varela

2022 – Christian Murphy, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas (OLB)

2022 – Marcus Murray, Jr., Miramar

2022 – Knight Nakanishi, Fort Lauderdale University School (OLB)

2022 – Jeremiah Noel, Miami Christian (OLB)

2021 – Keon Noel, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

2021 – Ernesto Nuevo, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy (OLB)

2021 – Blake Ofstein, Parkland Douglas

2021 – Jack O’Keefe, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons (OLB)

2022 – Josh Oliver, Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

2022 – Jayvon Only, Miami Gulliver Prep

2021 – Isaiah Palmer, Plantation

2023 – Shaquille Paul, Miami Booker T. Washington

2021 – Timothy Peridcle. Dr. Krop (OLB)

2021 – Paul Petithomme, North Miami Beach

2021 – Walter Phillips, Hialeah Champagnat Catholic

2022 – Nick Pierre, Hialeah-Miami Lakes (OLB)

2021 – Tywone Pipkin, Hialeah

2022 – Rodrique Piton, Pembroke Pines West Broward (OLB)

2024 – Sebastian Polo, Doral Academy

2021 – Joseph Price, Miami Christopher Columbus (OLB)

2022 – Benjamin Profit, Fort Lauderdale (OLB)

2021 – Andrew Rabassa, Miami St. Brendan (OLB)

2023 – Jeyson Ramon, Oakland Park Northeast (OLB)

2022 – Ashton Ramsaran, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy (OLB)

2022 – Kentrell Randolph, Miami Killian

2022 – Dylan Reid, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna

2022 – Prince Richard, North Miami

2022 – Joseph Rispoli, Coral Springs Coral Glades (OLB)

2022 – Sean Rivero, Miami Christopher Columbus (OLB)

2021 - Anthony Rizzo, Coconut Creek Monarch

2023 – Cordell Roberts, Miami Booker T. Washington

2025 – Zach Roch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2021 – Justin Rodriguez, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy

2021 – Sebastian Rodriguez, Miami St. Brendan (OLB)

2021 – Keith Rogers, Homestead (OLB)

2021 – Sheldon Roundtree, Miami Norland

2021 – Sedrick SaintGerard, North Miami (OLB)

2022 – Ishmael Sajous, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy

2022 – Jakarie Sands, Miami Booker T. Washington

2022 – Presley Sayavong, Weston Cypress Bay

2021 – Mike Sherill, Miami High (OLB)

2021 – Luis Sierra, Miami St. Brendan (OLB)

2021 – Mathias Seitner, Pembroke Pines West Broward

2021 – Kristopher Simmons, Plantation (OLB)

2022 – Dilkarri Sims, Miami Northwestern

2022 – David Smith, Coral Springs Taravella

2023 – Kevin Smith, Pembroke Pines West Broward (OLB)

2022 – Kinton Somerset, Miami Jackson (OLB)

2021 – Kevin Soriano, Doral Ronald Reagan (OLB)

2022 – Lane Stevens, Coconut Creek North Broward Prep

2023 – Zachary Stewart, Coral Springs Charter (OLB)

2024 – George Stringo, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy (OLB)

2021 – Marquis Sumler, Miami Carol City

2023 – Amari Swain, Coconut Creek Monarch

2021 – Kaalen Teixeira, Miami Varela

2023 – Andrew Thomas, Oakland Park Northeast (OLB)

2023 – Anthony Thomas, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

2021 – Carlton Thomas, Miami Northwestern

2022 – Mark Thomas, Homestead Everglades Prep (OLB)

2022 – Sherome Thomas, South Plantation

2021 – Daniel Torres, Southwest Miami (OLB)

2022 – Anthony Touris, Parkland Douglas (OLB)

2021 – Mark Trana, Coral Springs Taravella

2021 – Renel Troutman, Coral Springs Taravella (OLB)

2023 – Nick Urbina, Miami St. Brendan (OLB)

2023 – David Vadala, Plantation American Heritage

2022 – Fermin Valdez, Miami Varela (OLB)

2021 – Giancarl Vega, Hialeah (OLB)

2021 – Ernie Veillard, Coconut Creek

2021 – Joshua Vanegas, Hialeah Gardens (OLB)

2022 – Berton Venter, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian Academy (OLB)

2021 – Jose Vidal, Doral Academy (OLB)

2021 – Dustin Vinas, Miami Christopher Columbus

2022 – Andrew Virgilio, Pembroke Pines Somerset Academy (OLB)

2021 – Steeven Voltaire, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely

2021 – Justin Voss, Southwest Miami

2021 – William Welch, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

2021 – Akiel Williams, Fort Lauderdale (OLB)

2022 - Amarion Williams, Homestead South Dade (OLB)

2023 – Carlton Williams, Miami Springs

2021 – Kendrick Williams, Homestead South Dade

2023 – Zavier Williams, Miami Coral Reef (OLB)

2021 – Jahrel Wilson, Parkland Douglas (OLB)

2023 – Rickavion Wright, Hialeah Gardens Mater Academy (OLB)

2022 - Ralph Yiteus, Coral Springs Taravella

2022 – Keyondre Young, Hollywood South Broward

2023 – Jakheim Zeigler, Miami Sunset (OLB)

2022 – Kamy Zeron, Hialeah-Miami Lakes

TRACKING SOUTH FLORIDA PROSPECTS

QUARTERBACKS. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

RUNNING BACKS. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

WIDE RECEIVERS. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN. . https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

DEFENSIVE LINE. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

LINEBACKERS. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

DEFENSIVE BACKS. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry...

KICKERS/PUNTERS. https://wqam.radio.com/blogs/south-florida-high-school-sports-with-larry-blustein/getting-ready-for-the-2020-season-4

Catch the South Florida High School Sports Radio Show each Tuesday/Wednesday night (8-10) on 560 THE JOE - WQAM (560AM -https://wqam.radio.com/media/podcast/south-florida-high-school-sports-radio). For the past 13 years, the players and coaches who are making the headlines, join the program. You will learn a lot about football recruiting! Also Follow us on Facebook (Larry Blustein- SFHSports) and Twitter (@SFHSSports -  @larryblustein).